English (Courts; Rules of Court)
sittings in banc [correct]; sittings in banco [correct]; sittings in bank [correct]
DEF: sittings ... as a full court, as distinct from the sittings of single judges ...
OBS: sittings. n. A tumor session of court
OBS: sittings or sitting. A sitting of the court ...
French (Tribunaux; Règles de procédure)
session en assemblée plénière [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: plénière : (pour un organe, assemblée, commission) Qui réunit l'ensemble de ses membres [...] en une formation solennelle dotée de pouvoirs éminents, dont l'action est en général intermittente