English (Coal-Derived Fuels; Mining of Organic Materials)
barren coal-measures [correct, pluriel]; barren measures [correct, pluriel]
DEF: Coal measures without workable seams.
French (Combustibles dérivés des charbons; Exploitation de matières organiques (Mines))
terrain houiller stérile [nom masculin]; houiller stérile [nom masculin]
Spanish (Combustibles derivados del carbón; Explotación de materias orgánicas (Minas))
terreno carbonífero estéril [nom masculin]