English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Soil Science)
tidal flats [correct, pluriel]
DEF: An area of nearly flat, barren mud periodically covered by tidal waters.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Science du sol)
bas fonds intertidaux [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]