English (Telecommunications Transmission)
bidirectional communication [correct]
CONT: a second cable enabling data to be transferred in the return direction from unit B to unit A establishes bidirectional communication.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
communication bidirectionnelle [proposition, nom féminin]