English (Informatics)
bi-directional message queue [correct]; bidirectional message queue [correct]
CONT: The Remote Mailer acts as a bi-directional message queue, holding un-sent messages until connection is possible, and holding new mail for reading at the user’s convenience.
French (Informatique)
file d'attente de messages bidirectionnelle [proposition, nom féminin]