English (Lasers and Masers)
laser module [correct]
CONT: AT&T Microelectronics today introduced a line of bidirectional laser modules designed for fiber-in-the loop and fiberto-the-home applications.
PHR: Integrated laser module.
French (Masers et lasers)
module laser [proposition, nom masculin]