English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Malloch's biting midge [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Ceratopogonidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
brûlot de Malloch [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Ceratopogonidae.