English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports; Horse Husbandry)
bitless bridle [correct]; nose bridle [correct]
DEF: Any bridle which is used without a mouthpiece.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres; Élevage des chevaux)
bride sans mors [correct, nom féminin]