English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence; Atomic Physics)
stochastic quantum phase estimation [correct]; SQPE [correct]; stochastic QPE [correct]; SQPE [correct]; SQPE
CONT: [The] scientists used a process called "stochastic quantum phase estimation" which uses randomness to spot and fix errors in physical qubits [quantum bits], turning them into logical qubits.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle; Physique atomique)
estimation stochastique de phase quantique [proposition, nom féminin]