English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
bitter fennel [correct]; bitter false funnelcap [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Tricholomataceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
leucopaxille amer [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Tricholomataceae.