English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
1,3-diphenylguanidine [correct, voir observation]; N,N’-diphenylguanidine [correct, voir observation]; melaniline [à éviter, vieilli]
OBS: Properties : White powder, bitter taste, slight odor... Derivation : Treatment of aniline with cyanogen chloride. Hazard : Toxic by ingestion. Use : Basic rubber accelerator, primary standard for acids.
OBS: 1,3-diphenylguanidine: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: N,N’-diphenylguanidine: The capital letters "N" must be italicized.
OBS: Chemical formula: HN:C(NHC6H5)2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
1,3-diphénylguanidine [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; N,N'-diphénylguanidine [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; diphénylguanidine [à éviter, nom féminin]
OBS: 1,3-diphénylguanidine : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: N,N'-diphénylguanidine : La lettre majuscule «N» s'écrit en italique.
OBS: Formule chimique : HN:C(NHC6H5)2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
difenilguanidina [nom féminin]
OBS: Fórmula química : HN:C(NHC6H5)2