English (Roofs (Building Elements); Waterproofing (Construction))
mop-and-flop [correct, nom]
DEF: An application procedure in which roofing elements(insulation boards, felt plies, cap sheets, etc.) are initially placed upside down adjacent to their ultimate locations, are coated with adhesive or bitumen, and are then turned over and applied to the substrate.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Étanchéité (Construction))
vadrouillage-renversement [nom masculin]