English (Roofs (Building Elements); Waterproofing (Construction))
bitumen roofing felt [correct]
CONT: As a base for roofing felt, lay 19 x 150 tongued and grooved boards, nailed firmly onto the rafters and covered with reinforced bitumen roofing felt.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment); Étanchéité (Construction))
feutre bitumé pour couverture [correct, nom masculin]