English (Man-Made Construction Materials; Waterproofing (Construction); Roofs (Building Elements))
dry felt [correct]
CONT: Organic-fibre roofing felt before any treatment with bitumen. Used as an underlayment for built-up roofing over wood-board decks to prevent bitumen drippage or to provide a slip sheet.
French (Matériaux de construction artificiels; Étanchéité (Construction); Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
feutre sec [nom masculin]