English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bleeding-heart [correct, voir observation]; Queensland poplar [correct]; bleeding-heart-tree [correct]; native-poplar [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: bleeding-heart : common name also used to refer to the species Lamprocapnos spectabilis.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Homalanthus populifolius [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: Homalanthus populifolius : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.