English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bleeding heart [correct, voir observation]; Asian bleeding-heart [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Papaveraceae.
OBS: bleeding heart : a common name also to refer to the species Homalanthus populifolius.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cœur-saignant [correct, nom masculin]; cœur-de-Jeannette [correct, nom masculin]; cœur-de-Marie [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Papaveraceae.