English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles); Synthetic Fabrics)
spun fabric [correct]; staple fabric [correct]
DEF: A fabric made from staple fibers that may contain one or a blend of two or more fiber types.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles); Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
tissu de filés [correct, nom masculin]