English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature; Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
mineral element [correct]
CONT: Mode : Fabrics 2002/03... Blistered and cracked like the earth's surface materials evoke mineral and organic elements.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus; Mode)
élément mineral [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Mode : Matières [tissus] 2002/03 [...] Cloquées et craquelées comme la surface terrestre des matières évoquant les éléments organiques et minéraux.