English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
spot dealer [correct]
CONT: ... Recruitment Matters seeks a senior spot dealer for the London arm of an un-named European bank. Besides running a trading book in spot D-Marks or Swiss Francs, the recruit will manage a team of traders.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
cambiste au comptant [nom masculin]