English (Foreign Trade; Loans; Translation (General))
assign receivables [correct, verbe]
CONT: Where the exporter has assigned receivables to a bank or other financial institution through a specific assignment or general assignment of book debts, before the Export Development Corporation would be liable for payment of the claim on such a receivable, it would be necessary for the assignee to reassign the particular receivable back to the exporter.
French (Commerce extérieur; Prêts et emprunts; Traduction (Généralités))
céder des créances [correct, verbe]
CONT: Dans le cas où l'exportateur cède ses créances à une banque ou à une institution financière par une cession précise ou générale, le cessionnaire devra rétrocéder les créances en question à l'exportateur avant que la Société pour l'Expansion des Exportations ne soit obligée de régler la demande d'indemnisation.