English (Numismatics)
numismatic item [correct]; completer item [correct]
DEF: An object, as a case, a magnifying glass, a certificate of authenticity, an information booklet, or a book, connected with coin collecting, either by helping to preserve the collection or to enhance the enjoyment of it.
French (Numismatique)
objet numismatique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Article, tel un écrin, une loupe, un certificat d'authenticité, un feuillet d'informations ou un livre qui se rapporte à une collection de monnaies ou aide à la préserver ou à la mettre en valeur.