English (Publication and Bookselling)
author’s edition [correct]; do it yourself edition
DEF: An edition of a book for which the printing and publishing costs are borne by the author.
French (Édition et librairie)
édition à compte d'auteur [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Publier à compte d'auteur : aux frais de l'auteur