English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
book rest [verbe]
OBS: "... trainmen who have been on duty twelve or more hours will have the right to book rest at any point on the road... ".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
s'inscrire en repos
OBS: "...les agents de train qui ont été de service pendant douze heures ou plus ont droit de s'inscrire en repos à n'importe quel point du parcours...".