English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
booklet pane [correct]; booklet leaf [correct]
CONT: booklet panes, small sheets of adhesive postage stamps bound in a booklet form.
French (Timbres et oblitération)
feuillet de carnet
CONT: (...) un feuillet de carnet est une des petites feuilles (ou blocs) de timbres qui composent un carnet.