English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
FSBO [correct]
OBS: For sale by owner.
OBS: Information taken from a 1993 book review by Howard Richler.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
vente privée [proposition, nom féminin]