English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
coaxial machine-gun boresight procedure [correct]
OBS: Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery (in-house document of American Army).
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
procédure de simbleautage de la mitrailleuse coaxiale [correct, nom féminin]