English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Optical Instruments; Target Acquisition; Guns (Land Forces))
boresighting control switch [correct]; boresight switch
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Instruments d'optique; Acquisition d'objectif; Canons (Forces terrestres))
bouton d'ajustement du simbleautage [nom masculin]