English (Orbital Stations)
bore sight camera [correct, uniformisé]; boresight camera [correct]
DEF: A camera used in conjunction with radar to photograph a stationary target or objects being tracked, in order to assess the need for realignment of the radar.
OBS: bore sight camera: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
caméra de pointage [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: caméra de pointage : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).