English (Armour; Tracked Vehicles (Military); Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Weapon Systems)
boresight [correct, verbe]
CONT: To boresight and zero the subcaliber device with the vehicle fire controls. "Light Armoured Vehicle Gunnery"(in-house document of American Army).
French (Arme blindée; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Systèmes d'armes)
simbleauter [correct]