English (Training of Personnel)
toxic handler [correct]
CONT: "Toxic handlers", P. Frost and S. Robinson write in the current Harvard Business Review, are employees skilled in "removing the mental toxins of the modern workplace". The toxic handler-typically a senior manager but not the top boss-listens to troubled colleagues, invents creative solutions and helps translate "mission impossible" into "mission accomplished". This contribution is helping keep good people from leaving.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
créateur d'atmosphère propice au travail [proposition, nom masculin]; purificateur d'ambiance au travail [proposition, nom masculin]; gestionnaire du stress au travail [proposition, nom masculin]