English (Period Costumes (Museums and Heritage); Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
ear boss [nom]
French (Costumes anciens (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
bossette de jugulaire [nom féminin]