English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Industries - General; Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing))
bossing casting [correct]
French (Techniques industrielles; Industries - Généralités; Moulage et modelage des métaux)
bossage moulé [correct, nom masculin]