English (International Relations; Official Documents)
one-way passport; one way passport
CONT: [The defendant], who, on the exhibit that he himself has put in this case, was going on a one way passport, a passport that would take him from Boston to Italy and would not take him back,...
French (Relations internationales; Documents officiels)
passeport aller seulement [proposition, nom masculin]; passeport à destination unique [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Document délivré à un réfugié pour lui permettre de se rendre dans un autre pays, sans toutefois pouvoir revenir.