English (Computer Programs and Programming; Internet and Telematics)
dampener bot [correct]; dampener [correct]
CONT: [A] dampener ... stifles a particular voice or message ...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
robot atténuateur [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Internet y telemática)
robot atenuador [proposition, nom masculin]