English (Operations (Air Forces); Target Acquisition; Bombs and Grenades)
bomb on target [correct]; BOT [correct]
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Acquisition d'objectif; Bombes et grenades)
largage de bombe sur objectif [correct, nom masculin]; BSO [correct, nom masculin]