English (Historical Park and Site Names; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Summerland Ornamental Gardens [correct, Colombie-Britannique]
OBS: The Summerland Ornamental Gardens are situated in the Southern Okanagan Valley of British Columbia, Canada. In existence for almost 100 years, this 15-acre heritage botanical garden is open to the public year round.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
Summerland Ornamental Gardens [correct, nom masculin, Colombie-Britannique]; Jardins d'ornement de Summerland [non officiel, nom masculin, Colombie-Britannique]