English (Silviculture)
deciduous wood; hardwoods [pluriel]
DEF: Trees that lose their leaves in autumn.
OBS: They belong to the botanical group Angiospermae.
French (Sylviculture)
feuillus [nom masculin, pluriel]
DEF: Arbres dont les feuilles tombent à l'automne.
OBS: Ces arbres font partie du sous-embranchement des angiospermes.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
frondosas [nom féminin, pluriel]