English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Ramsar site [correct]
DEF: A wetland given international recognition because of its ecological, botanical, zoological, limnological or hydrological significance.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
site Ramsar [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Zone humide qui est reconnue à l'échelle internationale pour son importance sur le plan écologique, botanique, zoologique, limnologique ou hydrologique.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.