English (Lace and Lacework (Textiles))
Honiton lace [correct]
CONT: The picturesque landscape decorated with stunning botanical design provided the perfect setting for Honiton lace makers. One of the main characteristics of Honiton lace is the sprig applique that is influenced by the Devon countryside.
French (Dentelles, tulles et guipures (Textiles))
dentelle de Honiton [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Dentelle aux fuseaux originaire de la ville d'Honiton, en Angleterre, travaillée avec des fils assez fins et s'inspirant des dentelles des Flandres pour les motifs.