English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
hybrid amaryllis
OBS: Hippeastrum hybrid : a listed name of no botanical standing, applied to various hybrids.
OBS: A tropical plant of the family Amaryllidaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
amaryllis hybride [nom féminin]
OBS: Hippeastrum : [...] Magnifiques plantes herbacées bulbeuses [de la famille des Amaryllidacées] On cultive surtout les nombreux hybrides issus des diverses espèces.