English (Ecosystems; Environmental Management; Translation (General))
rehabilitation work [correct]; rehabilitative work [correct]
CONT: Botanical gardens are logical places from which to direct restoration and rehabilitation work.
French (Écosystèmes; Gestion environnementale; Traduction (Généralités))
effort de réadaptation [nom masculin]
CONT: Les jardins botaniques constituent le point de départ logique des efforts de rétablissement et de réadaptation des écosystèmes.