English (Crop Protection)
botanical pesticide [correct]
DEF: A pesticide in which the active ingredient is either a naturally occurring plant chemical or a product thereof, e.g., pyrethrum and nicotine.
French (Protection des végétaux)
pesticide botanique [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Produit chimique, notamment la nicotine ou la strychnine, fabriqué à partir de végétaux et utilisé comme antiparasitaire.