English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Lavallee’s corktree [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rutaceae.
OBS: Named after the French botanist Pierre Alphonse Martin Lavallée.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
phellodendron de Lavallée [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rutaceae.
OBS: Nommé d'après le botaniste Français Pierre Alphonse Martin Lavallée.