English (Botany)
botany [correct]
DEF: A branch of the biological sciences which embraces the study of plants and plant life.
French (Botanique)
botanique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Étude scientifique des végétaux.
Spanish (Botánica)
botánica [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Ciencia que tiene por objeto el estudio de los vegetales.