English (Chemistry; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
carbonaceous [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Containing carbon or carbon compounds.
OBS: "Carbonous" is a synonym of "carbonaceous" in botany only.
French (Chimie; Études et analyses environnementales)
carboné [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit [...] d'une structure constituée d'atomes de carbone.
Spanish (Química; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
carbonoso; carbonado