English (Finance)
forfait [correct, verbe]
CONT: The letter of offer is good for 15 days and becomes a binding commitment on both EDC(Export Development Corporation) and the exporter after it has been signed by the exporter. The commitment continues until the earlier of the point at which EDC forfaits the series of notes or the expiry date of the commitment.
French (Finances)
financer à forfait [correct]
CONT: La lettre d'offre a une validité de 15 jours. Une fois signée par l'exportateur, elle devient un document qui lie la SEE et l'exportateur. L'engagement est valide jusqu'à ce que la SEE (Société pour l'Expansion des Exportations) finance les billets à forfait ou qu'il arrive à expiration.