English (Mechanical Components; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
bracket-mounted t-expansion joint [correct]
OBS: both ends of the cross-ship manifold are secured to the wing beam by a bracket-mounted t-expansion joint.
French (Composants mécaniques; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
joint de dilatation en t à support