English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecology (General))
ecological strategy [correct]
CONT: ... the establishment of an ecological strategy which would both direct the component tactical studies and provide a much needed basis for communication and understanding among all parties involved.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Écologie (Généralités))
stratégie écologique [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Ecología (Generalidades))
estrategia ecológica [correct, nom féminin]