English (Law of Contracts (common law); Special-Language Phraseology)
contract inter absentes [correct]
CONT: ... a contract inter absentes cannot become known to both parties at the same moment...
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
contrat à distance [correct, nom masculin]