English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
distance mediation [correct]
CONT: … the term distance mediation [refers] to any mediation using information and communication technologies, and in which one or both parties are not present in the same room as the mediator.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
médiation à distance [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: médiation à distance : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).