English (Call Distribution Systems)
mass calling network [correct]
CONT: Until the FCC [Federal Communications Commission] has adopted a standard for porting mass call numbers, the Parties will work cooperatively with each other to direct calls to the mass calling network using arrangements that are economical and efficient for both Parties.
French (Distributeurs d'appels (Téléphonie))
réseau de trafic téléphonique massif [proposition, nom masculin]; réseau de trafic massif [proposition, nom masculin]