English (Fabric Nomenclature)
fleece-lined [correct]; lined with fleece [correct]
CONT: A double-knit fabric which has floats on either one or both sides. These floats are napped, which makes the fabric warmer than an ordinary fabric. Used in eiderdown and cotton "sweat-shirts. "
CONT: My jacket is lined with fleece/is fleece-lined.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
doublé-molletonné [correct]; doublé de molleton [correct]
CONT: Tissu synthétique doublé-molletonné.