English (Corporate Structure; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Decision-Making Process)
lines of accountability [correct, pluriel]
CONT: It is recommended that senior management in the Canadian Coast Guard responsible for AIDS and water ways take steps to establish clear lines of accountability both at the regional and headquarter levels.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Structures de l'administration publique; Processus décisionnel)
hiérarchie des responsabilités [correct, nom féminin]