English (Pharmacodynamics)
bothersome effect [correct]
CONT: Check with your doctor to see if any change in your medication is needed, especially if these effects become bothersome.
French (Pharmacodynamie)
effet incommodant [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Demandez à votre médecin s'il est nécessaire de modifier la posologie, surtout si ces effets deviennent incommodants.