English (Taxation)
burdensome [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Bothersome, disturbing or non-compensatory.
OBS: burdensome: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Fiscalité)
coûteux [adjectif]
DEF: Qui gêne, pose des difficultés ou ne compense pas la dépense occasionnée.
OBS: coûteux : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
gravoso [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Que molesta, dificulta o no compensa el gasto que ocasiona.
OBS: gravoso: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.