English (Mineralogy)
toad’s eye tin [correct]; toad’s-eye tin [correct]; toad’s-eye [correct]
DEF: Massive cassiterite.
DEF: A reddish or brownish variety of cassiterite occurring in botryoidal or reniform shapes that display an internal concentric and fibrous structure.
French (Minéralogie)
étain œil de crapaud [nom masculin]; œil de crapaud [nom masculin]
CONT: L'«étain œil de crapaud» est semblable à l'étain de bois.