English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bottle palm [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Arecaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
palmiste gargoulette [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Arecaceae.