English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
Babcock milk test bottle [correct]
CONT: Standard Babcock milk-test bottle. 8%, 18g, milk-test bottle, total height 160-170 mm(6. 3-6. 7"). Bottom of bottle is flat, and axis of neck is vertical when bottle stands on level surface.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Outillage industriel)
butyromètre de Babcock [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Butyromètre : Appareil servant à mesurer la richesse du lait en matière grasse.