English (Health Institutions)
florence flask [correct]; boiling flask [correct]
DEF: A round bottle having a flat bottom and long neck, for use in laboratories.
French (Établissements de santé)
flacon de Florence [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ballon sphérique à fond plat et col cylindrique