English (Winemaking)
sparkling wine in stacks
OBS: Bottles of sparkling wine arranged horizontally in layers to form stacks. The bottles are arranged in this way during the bottle fermentation and until they are placed on the shaking tables.
French (Industrie vinicole)
vin sur lattes; vin en piles
OBS: Vin mousseux en bouteilles qui sont disposées en lits horizontaux superposés avant d'être mises sur pointes.