English (Winemaking)
masking
OBS: The adherence of the sediment to the sides of the bottle in the making of sparkling wines, by bottle fermentation.
French (Industrie vinicole)
dépôt en masque
OBS: Sédiments déposés sur la paroi de la bouteille au cours de la fabrication des vins mousseux par la méthode champenoise.