English (Pigments and Colours (Arts))
bottle green [correct]
DEF: A variable color averaging a dark green that is bluer and less strong than forest green ... and yellower than evergreen.
French (Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
vert bouteille [correct, nom masculin, invariable]
DEF: Couleur vert jaune assez sombre (de certaines bouteilles en verre).
CONT: Boiseries vert bouteille.