English (Trade Names; Plastics Manufacturing; Labelling (Packaging))
Plastishield™ [correct, marque de commerce]
CONT: Tango and Canada Dry have gone into Plastishield. Because Plastishield makes bottling, handling, stacking and selling easier than it's ever been. The colourful pre-printed polystyrene sleeve protects and persuades at one and at the same time, Plastishield bottles.
OBS: Trademark of Glidden.
French (Appellations commerciales; Plasturgie; Étiquetage (Emballages))
Plastishield [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: [...] feuille de polystyrène expansé-extrudé faisant tout à la fois fonction de protection contre les chocs, d'isolations thermique et phonique et d'étiquetage [...]
OBS: Ce manchon s'emploie en particulier sur les bouteilles de boissons gazeuses.
OBS: PlastishieldMC : Marque de commerce de Glidden.