English (General Vocabulary)
clockwise [correct, adverbe]; in a clockwise direction [correct]
OBS: In the same direction as that in which the hands of a clock turn round, i. e.(from the viewer's perspective) in a circle or arc from the top down towards the right, and from the bottom up towards the left.
French (Vocabulaire général)
dans le sens horaire [correct]; en sens horaire [correct]; dans le sens rétrograde [correct]; dans le sens des aiguilles d'une montre [correct]
OBS: Pour un observateur, un objet qui tourne dans le sens rétrograde suivra, à partir du point le plus haut du cercle, un arc descendant vers la droite, et, à partir du point le plus bas, un arc remontant vers la gauche.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
en sentido horario [correct]