English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Thread Spinning (Textiles))
long bottom apron system [correct]
CONT: Long bottom apron system – Bottom aprons are guided and pre-tensioned by a tensioning device.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Filature (Textiles))
système avec manchon inférieur long [proposition, nom masculin]