English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy); Metal Forming; Sheet Metal Working)
bottom blade [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: Of a squaring shear.
OBS: bottom blade : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie); Formage des métaux; Travail des tôles)
lame inférieure [nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: D'une cisaille-guillotine.
OBS: lame inférieure : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).