English (Water Transport; Shipbuilding)
bottom damage [correct]
OBS: bottom damage : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Transport par eau; Constructions navales)
avarie de fond [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: avarie de fond : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.