English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
doorless labyrinth
CONT: Light traps. Top left : Heavily curtained door. Top right : Two-door chamber. Bottom : Doorless labyrinth, with or without curtains.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
labyrinthe ouvert [nom masculin]
DEF: Labyrinthe dont l'accès n'est fermé par aucun dispositif d'obturation.