English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Trucking (Road Transport))
double bottom tanker
CONT: Also, since there are year-to-year changes in the mixture of owner-operators included in the surveys-say, the proportion driving smaller trucks in urban areas versus those driving big trucks on long, intercity operations versus those driving the big, double-bottom tankers-there might be other year-to-year changes that do not indicate real change.
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Camionnage)
camion-citerne à double fond [proposition, nom masculin]