English (Cycling)
one-piece extractor bolt
DEF: Dustcap with incorporated fixing bolt, fitted together with reverse threads, to facilitate bottom bracket and crank set overhauls.
French (Cyclisme)
vis de fixation et extraction [nom féminin]
DEF: Vis de pédalier avec cache-poussière incorporé permettant un service accéléré aux vélos.