English (Labour and Employment)
natural-rate employment ceiling [correct]
OBS: Some writers have constructed a theory of a collapse into recession based upon a bouncing back of the system from its collision with the natural-rate employment ceiling.
French (Travail et emploi)
plafond du taux naturel d'emploi