English (Transport of Wood; Forestry Operations)
bunch-load [correct, verbe]; bundle-load [correct, verbe, Canada]; sling load [correct, verbe, régional]
DEF: To load several logs etc. at one time, bound together by e. g. a chain or cable.
OBS: According to Terminology of Forest Science, Technology Practice and Products, the term "sling load" is used in New Zealand.
French (Transport du bois; Exploitation forestière)
charger en bottes [correct, proposition]
DEF: Action de charger au moyen de câbles ou de chaînes des tas de grumes reliées entre elles avec des courroies métalliques ou un lien quelconque.