English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
contract of liability insurance [correct]; liability insurance contract [correct]
CONT: Parties not bound by the Agreement... the insurers who have issued a contract of liability insurance to a person not having the obligation to insure himself,....
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
contrat d'assurance de responsabilité [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Ne sont pas liés par la Convention: (...) les assureurs ayant émis un contrat d'assurance de responsabilité à une personne n'ayant pas (...) l'obligation de s'assurer.