English (Artificial Intelligence)
maximum search depth [correct]; depth bound [correct]
CONT: If a goal is at level 10, and the maximum search depth(also called depth bound) is set at level 9, then the solution will not be found.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
profondeur-limite [proposition, nom féminin]; seuil de recherche en profondeur [proposition, nom masculin]