English (Layout of the Workplace; Hydrology and Hydrography)
stream and river placer [correct]
CONT: Stream and river placers are associated with fluvial environments such as meandering and braided streams and alluvial fans; the valleys are commonly wide.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
placer de ruissellement en nappe [correct, nom masculin]